Appointed  Divan

Barney A. Chandler
First Ceremonial Master 

Jerry Purvis
Second Ceremonial Master

John E. Senn
Marshall  

Lex A. Williams
Captain of the Guard

A. Wayne Harris
Outer Guard

Barney A. Chandler
Ritualistic Cast Director

Financial  Advisory  Committee
Frankie F. Yawn, P.P.
Chairman 1-Year Term

James C. Roberson, P.P.
1-Year Term

Dennis L. Snider, P.P.
2-Year Term

Joseph C. Allen
2-Year Term

Uniformed   Unit  Officers
Marvin A. Medders
Colonel of the Units

Daniel A. Whittle
Lt. Colonel
Imperial  Representatives
A. Neal Mimbs

Potentate 2021, ELECTED

XXXXXXXXXXX

Chief Rabban, ELECTED

LeRoy Jeffries

Recorder, ELECTED

Bobby B. Simmons, P.P.

EMERITUS

Harley J. Phillips, P.P.

EMERITUS
S.E.S.A. Representatives
A. Neal Mimbs

Potentate 2021, ELECTED

XXXXXXXXXXX

Chief Rabban, ELECTED

LeRoy Jeffries

Recorder ELECTED

Bobby B. Simmons, P.P.

EMERITUS

Harley J. Phillips, P.P.

EMERITUS
Appointments 

Michael G. Horner, Esq.

Charles (Chuck) A. Lanford, Jr. Esq. Emeritus

George Williams, Esq. Emeritus
Temple Attorneys 
 

 Kimmons & Hammons & Co., P.C.
Temple Auditors

William D. Baxter

Membership Chairman 

 Dennis L. Snider, P.P.

Membership Recruitment

 Charles T. Sweatman, Jr.
Membership Retention

 LeRoy Jeffries
Restoration
 

 Frankie F. Yawn, P.P.
Dennis L. Snider, P.P.

Potentate Advisors

 Joseph C. Allen
Personal Aide
 
 Timothy W. Tschirhart
Inventory Clerk 
 
Gerald S. Killgo
Christopher Shon Collins

Quartermasters
 
Horace R. Daniel
Walter C. Harris, II
Charles E. Hall, Jr.

DeMolay & Rainbow Representatives

Frankie F. Yawn, P.P.
Forget-Me-Nots 
 
R. Keel Broom, P.P.
Director General 
 
Joseph A. Damino, Jr.

Director Staff 


 Patrick N. Mimbs

Chaplain
 
Frankie F. Yawn, P.P.
Housing Chairman 
 
Bobby B. Simmons, P.P.
Shriners Hospitals for Children - Greenville Representative 

 R. Keel Broom, P.P.
Charles (Chuck) A. Lanford, Jr.
Michael G. Horner

Parliamentarians


Robert C. Jones
Parade Marshall 


Larry O. Rogers

Assistant Parade Marshall 


  Dennis L. Snider
   Daniel R. Whittle
 John E. Senn
Shriners Hospitals for Children Transportation Coordinators
 
Joseph W. Watson, P.P.

Public Relations Chairman

All Club & Unit Presidents from each Club & Unit
Public Relations 
 
Charles G. Kasnowski

Crown of Honors Chairman
Timothy W. Tschirhart

LeRoy Jeffries
Crown of Honors Committee
 
Douglas H. McKenney
Golf Tournament 
 
LeRoy Jeffries

Sportsman 52 Week Raffle - Chairman


Billy R. Phillips, P.P.

Sportsman 52 Week Raffle, Vice-Chairman

Joseph A. Damino, Jr.
Gun Show Unit 
 
Greg A. Milks
Super Bowl Party 

Sammy C. Crumpton

Sportsman Party - Chairman 

Ralph Mullis

Sportsman Party - Assistant

Divan
 10k Raffle

Greg A. Milks
Potentate’s BBQ Challenge - Chairman


Ralph Mullis
Potentate’s BBQ Challenge - Assistant
 
Aide Corps
Valentines Dance 
 
Columbus - Fort Benning Shrine Club
Easter Egg Hunt 

Al Sihah Shriners - Provost Guard
Cochran-Bleckley Shrine Club
Fishing Rodeo 

Dublin Shrine Club
Trunk -or- Treat 

 
 Divan & Aide Corps
        Christmas Party       
 
Divan & Aide Corps
Annual Awards Night 

Divan & Aide Corps
Ladies Luncheon 

Divan & Aide Corps
Veterans Appreciation Event 

Billy Ray Phillips, P.P.  
David Ragan Race Car - Chairman

Joseph C.”Chad” Allen
David Ragan Race Car - Assistant
 
Ralph Mullis
Hospital Crusades 

Randall D. Fabricius
LeRoy Jeffries
Harley E. Walker, Emeritus

Photographers 
 
LeRoy Jeffries, Chairman
Bylaws Committee - Chairman


Dennis L. Snider, P.P.
Bylaws Committee


Joseph C. Allen
Bylaws Committee
 
Dennis L. Snider, P.P.
  Insurance Committee - Chairman

LeRoy Jeffries
Insurance Committee
 
R. Keel Broom, P.P; Chairman
Dennis L. Snider, P.P.
Joseph C. Allen


Leadership Committee

 

 


  

SHRINERS INTERNATIONAL

Al Sihah Shriners

​APPOINTMENTS 

ONLINE STORE
PAY DUES