PAY DUES
ONLINE STORE

SHRINERS INTERNATIONAL

Al Sihah Shriners

​APPOINTMENTS 

2020 Elected  Divan
Potentate………………………………..……DENNIS L. SNIDER……………………………….478.955.2525
1st  Lady Lou, 2020
3905 Bonanza Drive, Macon, GA 31216-5619

Chief Rabban………………………………..…A. NEAL MIMBS…..………....………………….478.697.4187
Lady Mildred
121 Jeanette Street, Cochran, GA 31014-5702

Assistant Rabban……...………………..EARL M. FRIEDEBORN………………………………478.394.1187
Lady Kayla Leibensperger
715 Floyd Road, Forsyth, GA 31029-5412

High Priest & Prophet..………………...CHARLES G. KASNOWSKI.…....……………...478.457.4869
Lady Mary
109 Old Mill Court, Milledgeville, GA 31061-6625

Oriental Guide…………………….…J.C.“Spud” FORDHAM…………………………..478.278.4897
Lady Marie
947 Hall Road, Dublin, GA 31021

Treasurer……………………………….BILLY RAY PHILLIPS, P.P.……………...........478.689.0400
1 st Lady Sue, 2013
129 S. 7th Street, Cochran, GA 31014-8018

Recorder………………………………………ROY JEFFRIES…………………………………...478.993.6649
Lady Amy
575 Old Union Gin Road, Forsyth, GA 31029-3707

2020 Appointed  Divan

First Ceremonial Master                                       Barney Chandler       

Marshal                                                               John E. Senn
Second Ceremonial Master                                   Felton Tucker         

Captain of the Guard                                           Warren Herbert
Outer Guard                                                        Jarrett M. Nobles         

Ritualistic Cast Director                                       Barney Chandler

2020 Elected   Finance  Advisory  Committee

1 Year (2020)                                                       Joseph C. Allen         

1-Year (2020)                                                       R. Keel Broom, P.P.
2 Years (2020 & 2021)                                          James C. Roberson, P.P.       

2-Years (2020 & 2021)                                          Frankie F. Yawn, P.P. - Chairman


2020 Imperial Representative 

Elected                                                               Dennis L Snider, Potentate
Elected                                                               A. Neal Mimbs, Chief Rabban
Elected                                                               Roy Jeffries, Recorder
Emeritus                                                             Bobby B. Simmons, P.P., P.G.M.
Emeritus                                                             Harley J. Phillips, P.P.

2020 South Eastern Shrine Association Representatives 

Elected                                                               Dennis L. Snider, Potentate
Elected                                                               A. Neal Mimbs, Chief Rabban
Elected                                                               Roy Jeffries, Recorder
Emeritus                                                             Bobby B. Simmons, P.P., P.G.M.
Emeritus                                                             Harley J. Phillips, P.P.

2020 Uniformed   Officers 

Colonel                                                               Douglas H. McKenney
Lt. Colonel                                                          Daniel R. Whittle

2020 Appointments

Appointed Temple Attorneys                                Charles A. Lanford, Jr. Esq. Emeritus;                                                                                  George Williams, Esq. Emeritus

                                                                          Michael G. Horner

Temple Auditors                                                  Kimmons & Hammons & Co., P.C.

Membership Committee:                                     William D. Baxter,Chairman

                                                                          Shannon Killgo

                                                                          Eric T. Alexander 

                                                                          Charles T. Sweatman 
                                                                          William P. Baxter, III

                                                                          Roy Jeffries
Potentate Advisor                                                Marvin S. Smith, P.P.
                                                                          Lucius C. Duncan, P.P.

Potentate’s Personal Aide                                    Norman D. Dykes
Chief Aide                                                          Robert C. Jones
Deputy Chief Aide                                               Lawrence G. Clay
Al Sihah Inventory Clerk                                      Charles G. Kasnowski
Quartermaster                                                    Frankie F. Yawn, P.P.
DeMolay & Rainbow Girls Representative Macon   Horace R. Daniel

                        Assistant Representative Macon   Walter C. Harris
DeMolay & Rainbow Girls Representative Columbus  Arthur E. Hall

                        Assistant Representative Columbus  Charles E. Hall, Jr.
Forget-Me-Nots Rep                                             Frankie F. Yawn, P.P.
Director General                                                 R. Keel Broom, P.P.
Director Staff Chairman                                      Joseph A. Damino, Jr.
Chaplain                                                             Joseph W. Watson, P.P.
Housing Chairman                                               Timothy W. Tschirhart
SHC - Greenville Representative                          Bobby B. Simmons, P.P.
Parliamentarians                                                 R. Keel Broom, P.P.
                                                                          Charles A. Lanford, Jr. 

Parade Marshall                                                   Earl M. Friedeborn
Assistant Parade Marshall                                     Randall C. Prater
SHC - Transportation Coordinator                         Daniel R. Whittle

SHC - Transportation Assistant                             John E. Senn
Public Relations Chairman                                   Joseph W. Watson, P.P

Co-Chairman                                                       All Club & Unit
Presidents  Appointed Public Relations Rep. from each Club & Unit
Crown of Honor                                                   Neal Mimbs 

                                                                          Earl M. Friedeborn
                                                                          Charles G. Kasnowski

Gun Raffle Chairman                                           Marvin A. Medders
Gun Raffle Chairman Assistant                             Roy Jeffries
Gun Show Club                                                    Joseph A. Damino, Jr.
Valentine Party                                                   DIVAN & Aide Corps
Sportsman Party                                                  DIVAN & Aide Corps
                                                                          Ralph H. Mullis, Jr. & Lady Margaret
                                                                          Sammy C. Crumpton & Lady Beth

                                                                          Gregory A. Milks & Lady Lisa
                                                                          Massie B. McIntyre & Lady Torrey

Children’s Easter Egg Hunt                                  Columbus-Ft.Benning S.C.

                                                                          Neal Mimbs

Children’s Fishing Rodeo                                      Provost Guard

                                                                          Neal Mimbs

Children’s Christmas Party                                   Central GA Shrine Club

                                                                          Roy Jeffries

Halloween Trunk -or- Treat                                  Charles G. Kasnowski

Club & Unit Awards, Roadrunners Party                DIVAN & Aide Corps

David Ragan Race Car                                         Billy Ray Phillips, P.P.
Hospital Paper Sales                                            Ralph H. Mullis, Jr.
Shrine Center Photographers                               Harley E. Walker, Emeritus
                                                                          Randall D. Fabricius

                                                                          Roy Jeffries

Insurance Committee:                                         Billy A. Deason, P.P. Chairman

                                                                          Charles A. Lanford, Jr.
                                                                          Willie H. Smith, Jr.
                                                                          Billy Ray Phillips, P.P.

                                                                          R. Keel Broom, P.P.

Donor Relations                                                   Billy Ray Phillips, P.P.
Masonic Relations                                                Joseph W. Watson, P.P.
Leadership Search Committee:                            R. Keel Broom, P.P. Chairman
                                                                          Billy Ray Phillips, P.P.
                                                                          Joseph C. Allen

Veterans’ Hospital Visitation                                Dick D. Dickens, Commander-in-Charge
Temple Greeters                                                 James C. Roberson, P.P. & 1st Lady Gail

                                                                          Ralph H. Mullis, Jr. & Lady Margaret
Building / Grounds Committee:                           Joe C. Allen, Chairman Emeritus
                                                                          Anthony W. Harris
                                                                          Hubert L. Purser
                                                                          Charles H. Wooden
                                                                          Billy Ray Phillips, P.P.
                                                                          Jimmy C. Gay, Member at Large
                                                                          Frankie F. Yawn, P.P.

Mystic Messenger Editor                                      Roy Jeffries
Mystic Messenger Asst. Editor                              Al Sihah Business Office Staff

Mystic Messenger Ad Sales Chairman                    Billy Ray Phillips, P.P.

Webmaster                                                         Roy Jeffries
Treasurer Emeritus                                              Bobby B. Simmons, P.P.
Recorder Emeritus                                               Harley J. Phillips, P.P.
Recorder Emeritus                                               R. Keel Broom, P.P.
Parade Marshall Emeritus                                     Russell C. Curry, P.P.